First Time Manager

Next Course Dates: 29/05/2019

Course Length: 1 day (09:00-16:45)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £250.00

Tutor: Kay Stephan

Board AML and CFT Updates

Next Course Dates: 30/05/2019

Course Length: Half day (09:00-13:00)

CPD Points: 4

Cost: £220.00

Tutor: Emma Mauger

Principles of Tax

Next Course Dates: 31/05/2019

Course Length: 1 day (09:00-17:00)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £295.00

Tutor: Will Morgan

Principles of Tax

Next Course Dates: 31/05/2019

Course Length: 1 day (09:00-17:00)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: Free

Microsoft Excel - Beginners

Next Course Dates: 03/06/2019

Course Length: 4 hours (09:00-13:00)

CPD Points: 4

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Jacqui Ward

Microsoft Excel - Intermediate

Next Course Dates: 04/06/2019

Course Length: 4 hours (09:00-13:00)

CPD Points: 4

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Jacqui Ward

How to Read a Set of Accounts

Next Course Dates: 04/06/2019

Course Length: Half day (09:30-12:30)

CPD Points: 3

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Angus Kemp

Developing Confident Communication Skills

Next Course Dates: 05/06/2019

Course Length: 2 Full Days - 5 & 6 June (09:00-16:45)

CPD Points: 12

Cost: £450.00

Tutor: Elaine Smith

Presenting Yourself Positively

Next Course Dates: 07/06/2019

Course Length: 1 day (09:00-17:00)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £275.00

Tutor: Elaine Smith

ILM Level 2 Award in Leadership and Team Skills

Next Course Dates: 11/06/2019

Course Length: 4 half day (09:00-13:00) sessions over 4 weeks (11 June, 18 June, 25 June & 2 July 2019)

CPD Points: 16

Cost: £795.00

Tutor: Jill Clark

Guernsey Pension Provision Fundamentals

Next Course Dates: 11/06/2019

Course Length: Two half days (09:00 to 12:30) 11 June and 18 June 2019

CPD Points: 0

Cost: £325.00

Tutor: Ian Robinson

FATCA & CRS – A Practical Workshop

Next Course Dates: 12/06/2019

Course Length: Half Day (13:30-17:00)

CPD Points: 3

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Christopher Jehan

2019 Compliance CPD Series – Session 5 - RegTech – What is it and what impact can it have on your business?

Next Course Dates: 12/06/2019

Course Length: 1 hour (12:30-13:30)

CPD Points: 1

Cost: £45.00

Tutor: C5 Alliance

FATCA & CRS – A Practical Workshop

Next Course Dates: 12/06/2019

Course Length: Half Day (13:30-17:00)

CPD Points: 3

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Christopher Jehan

Telephone Skills

Next Course Dates: 17/06/2019

Course Length: 3 hours (09:30 - 12:30)

CPD Points: 3

Cost: £205.00

Tutor: Hazel Burden

Management of Outsourcing Risk

Next Course Dates: 18/06/2019

Course Length: Half day (09:30-12:30)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Sharon Alvarez

AML for New Entrants

Next Course Dates: 19/06/2019

Course Length: 3 hours (09:00 - 12:00)

CPD Points: 3

Cost: £195.00

Tutor: Jo Carre

STEP Conference

Next Course Dates: 20/06/2019

Course Length: Full Day (09:00-16:30)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £215.00

Tutor: Instructor 3

ITIL® Foundation Certificate - IT Service Management

Next Course Dates: 25/06/2019

Course Length: 3 days (09:00-17:00)

CPD Points: 21

Cost: £1350.00

Tutor: Mike Luxon

Fund Overview Level 1

Next Course Dates: 02/07/2019

Course Length: 1 day (09:00-17:00)

CPD Points: 7

Cost: £295.00

Tutor: Victoria Le Poidevin

Need Help?

If you can’t find what you’re looking for then please...

Get in touch